My old map Reanimate glitch with front

Moderator: Index

Post Reply
User avatar
texnonik
User
Posts: 140
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2015 4:49 pm
Player profile: texnonik
Mapper profile: texnonik
Clan: NoLimit^
Contact:

My old map Reanimate glitch with front

Post by texnonik » Mon Sep 25, 2017 7:15 pm

So if i switch enteties i see hookable blocks , but there is no hookable blocks its 1 front blocks , how to do it again ? :lol:
Intresting way to no able switch on enteties !
Is it old version editor to new one ?
Attachments
reanimate old.map
(1.4 MiB) Downloaded 11 times

Index
User
Posts: 1070
Joined: Mon May 05, 2014 7:30 pm
Player profile: ٭ıƞdex'<3
Mapper profile: ٭ıƞdex'<3
Clan: Eagle

Re: My old map Reanimate glitch with front

Post by Index » Wed Sep 27, 2017 12:28 pm

That's a known bug and not related to certain maps.
You can just delete the additional blocks in the front layer (enable INFO to see the tiles) and its fixed.

So, I don't really know what your intention was, but thanks for reporting :)
I'm moving this to archives for now.
Attachments
screenshot_2017-09-27_12-12-31.png
screenshot_2017-09-27_12-12-31.png (1016.66 KiB) Viewed 549 times

User avatar
texnonik
User
Posts: 140
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2015 4:49 pm
Player profile: texnonik
Mapper profile: texnonik
Clan: NoLimit^
Contact:

Re: My old map Reanimate glitch with front

Post by texnonik » Thu Oct 12, 2017 5:00 pm

LOL i find lol nice glitch xD i can make it now xD

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests